"Blessed is the nation whose God is the Lord..."

- Psalm 33:12

 

"When the righteous are in authority, the people rejoice: but when the wicked rule, the people mourn." - Proverbs 29:2
Image description
We Do NOT Accept Donations YET Appreciate Your
Volunteer Support!

Contact us at:
Info@UnitedChristiansOfFlorida.com


What does the Bible say about political involvement?


Image description

 


The very BEST 2018 candidate and election information available from United Christians of Florida - Political Action CommitteeOur 2018 Voter Guides are currently being researched and developed.  We encourage you to save your absentee ballots, until they are completely posted...soon!



NOTE: On rare occasions changing circumstances cause last minute corrections to these postings and it is always recommended to check back before casting your final vote.







 

NOT in Florida? Select YOUR State- - - - - - - >- - - - >- - - - - >





 



2016 Florida State Elections

  United Christians of Florida - Political Action Committee 


 County by County 

Christian Voter Guides - Sample Ballots - Candidate Endorsements

 Election Recommendations



Click YOUR County

->- - - - - - - >- - - - - - -> - - - - - -> - - - > - - > - ->

     to Download Complete Voter Guide 




Save - Print - Copy - Share 


Maximize YOUR Vote 

 

 - - - - - - - - - -- > - ->- ->

 

 

2016 Florida State Elections

United Christians of Florida - Political Action Committee

 

Christian Voter Guide - Candidate Endorsements - Sample Ballot - Election Recommendations


Florida State - Federal, State, County and Local Elections

      

       GENERAL Election - November 8, 2016

                  Early Voting - October 24 - November 6, 2016

 

Your Sample Ballot: We are recommending the following candidates whom we believe will best support the, "Conservative, Christian, Traditional Family Values" principles of most our friends and neighbors. Some portions may not be applicable to your ballot. Please remember, your vote counts!

 

                                                                                 - - - - - - - - - >  - - - - - - ->

2016


US Presidential 


Donald Trump & Mike Pence – Will appoint the best Supreme Court and Federal Judges.  Firmly pro-American, pro-business and against the illegal immigration which steals the taxes, social security, medical services, education, housing and jobs from legal US citizens.



US Senate

Marco Rubio



US Congress Florida

Matt Gaetz                                          1

Neal Dunn                                           2

Ted Yoho                                             3

No Recommendation                         4

Glo Smith                                            5

Ron DeSantis                                     6

John Mica                                           7

Bill Posey                                            8

No Recommendation                        9

Thuy (Twee) Lowe                           10

Daniel Webster                                 11

Gus Bilirakis                                      12

No Recommendation                       13

Christine Quinn                                 14

Dennis Ross                                       15

Vern Buchanan                                  16

No Recommendation                        17

Brian Mast                                          18

Francis Rooney                                  19

No Recommendation                        20

Paul Spain                                          21

No Recommendation                       22

Joe Kaufman                                     23

No Recommendation                       24

No Recommendation                       25

No Recommendation                       26

No Recommendation                       27

 




Florida State Senate

Doug Broxson                                    1

Nancy Miller                                        3

Aaron Bean                                         4

Rob Bradley                                        5

No Recommendation                        6

Travis Hutson                                    7

Keith Perry                                         8

David Simmons                                 9

Winton Simpson                              10

No Recommendation                      11

Dennis Baxley                                  12

No Recommendation                      13

No Recommendation                      14

Peter Vivaldi                                     15

No Recommendation                      16

Debbie Mayfield                              17

Dana Young                                     18

No Recommendation                      19

Tom Lee                                            20

Bill Galvano                                      21

Kelli Stargel                                     22

Greg Steube                                     23

Jeff Brandes                                     24

Joe Negron                                       25

Denise Grimsley                               26

Lizbeth Benacquisto                       27

Kathleen Passidomo                       28

No Recommendation                      29

Ronald Berman                               30

No Recommendation                     31

No Recommendation                     32

No Recommendation                     33

No Recommendation                     34

No Recommendation                     35

Rene Garcia                                     36

No Recommendation                     37          

Daphne Campbell                           38

Anitere Flores                                 39

Frank Artiles                                  40



Florida State Representative 

Clay Ingram                       1

Frank White                       2

Jayer Williamson               3

Mel Ponder                        4

Brad Drake                         5

Jay Trumbull                      6

Hals Beshears                    7

No Recommendation        8

No Recommendation        9

Elizabeth Porter               10

Cord Byrd                          11

Clay Yarborough              12

No Recommendation       13

Christian Whitfield           14

Jay Fant                             15

Jason Fischer                    16

Travis Cummings              18

Robert “Bobbie” Payne   19

No Recommendation       20

Chuck Clemons                 21

Charlie Stone                    22

Stanley McClain                23

Paul Renner                       24

Tom Leek                           25

Michael Cantu                   26

David Santiago                 27

No Recommendation       28

Scott Plakon                      29

Bob Cortes                         30

Jennifer Sullivan               31

Larry Metz                         32

Don Hahnfeldt                  33

Ralph Massullo                 34                          

Blaise Ingoglia                 35

Amber Marino                  36

Richard Corcoran             37

Danny Burgess                 38

Neil Combee                      39

Colleen Burton                  40

Sam Killebrew                   41

Mike La Rosa                     42

No Recommendation       43

Eric Eisnaugle                   44

No Recommendation       45

No Recommendation       46

Mike Miller                        47

No Recommendation      48

No Recommendation      49

No Recommendation      50

No Recommendation      51

Thad Altman                    52

Randall “Randy” Fine      53

Erin Grall                           54

Cary Pigman                     55

Ben Albritton                   56

Jake Raburn                     57

Daniel Raulerson             58

Ross Spano                      59

Jackie Toledo                   60

Sean Shaw                        61

Janet Shaw                       62

Shawn Harrison               63

James Grant                      64

Chris Sprowls                    65

Larry Ahern                       66

Chris Latvala                     67

No Recommendation       68

Kathleen Mick Peters       69

No Recommendation       70

Jim Boyd                            71

Alexandra Miller                72

Joe Gruters                        73

Julio Gonzalez                   74

Michael Grant                    75

Ray Rodrigues                   76

Dane Eagle                         77

Heather Fitzenhagen        78

Matt Caldwell                    79

Byron Donaldson              80

No Recommendation        81

MaryLynn Magar               82

Gayle Harrell                      83

No Recommendation       84

Rick Roth                           85

Laurel Bennett                  86

No Recommendation       87

No Recommendation       88

No Recommendation       89

Artie Lurie                         90

No Recommendation      91

No Recommendation      92

George Moraitis               93

No Recommendation      94

No Recommendation      95

No Recommendation      96

No Recommendation      97

No Recommendation      98

No Recommendation      99

No Recommendation     100

No Recommendation     101

No Recommendation     102

Manny Diaz                     103

No Recommendation     104

Carlos Trujillo                 105

No Recommendation     106

No Recommendation     107

No Recommendation     108

No Recommendation     109

Jose Oliva                        110

Bryan Avila                      111

Rosa Palomino                112

Jonathan Parker             113

John Couriel                    114

Michael Bileca                 115

Jose Diaz                         116

No Recommendation     117

No Recommendation     118

Jeanette Nunez               119

No Recommendation     120

 



**************************************************************************** 






2014

U.S. Representative

                                                         District

Jeff Miller                              1

Steve Southerland                  2

Ted Yoho                              3

Need Conservative Candidate  4

Glo Smith                              5

Ron DeSantis                         6

John Mica                              7

Bill Posey                               8

Carol Platt                              9

Daniel Webster                      10

Richard B "Rich" Nugent         11

Gus Michael Bilirakis               12

Need Candidate with Integrity 13

Need a Good Candidate          14

Dennis A. Ross                      15

Vern Buchanan                      16

Tom Rooney                          17

Carl Domino                          18

Curt Clawson                         19

Jay Bonner                            20

No Endorsement                    21

Paul Spain                                        22

Joseph "Joe" Kaufman            23

Julio Dufirstston Neree           24

Mario-Diaz Balart  (Unopposed)       25

Carlos Curbelo                       26

Need Conservative Candidate  27

 


Governor

Rick Scott


Attorney General

Pam Bondi


Chief Financial Officer

Jeff Atwater


Commissioner of Agriculture

Adam Putnam



State Senator

                                                              District

Greg Evers                                 2

Aaron Bean                                4

Need Conservative Candidate       6

Dorothy L. Hukill (Unopposed)             8

David Simmons                         10

Edward DeAguilera                    12

No Endorsement                        14

Thad Altman                             16

Wilton Simpson (Unopposed)                          18

Tony Caso                                           20

Jeff Brandes                              22

Tom Lee                                   24

Bill Galvano                               26

Need Conservative Candidate      28

Lizbeth Benacquisto                   30

Joe Negron                               32

Need Conservative Candidate      34

No Endorsement                        36

Rene Garcia (Unopposed)                   38

Miguel Diaz de la Portilla (Unopposed) 40                                                                     


(Note: "with Concern" could be a single poor vote or a questionable affiliation - shy of full confidence)


State Representative

                                                                District

Clay Ingram                                1

Mike Hill                                     2

Doug Broxson                             3

Matt Gaetz                                  4

Karen Schoen                              5

Jay Trumbull                               6

Need Conservative Candidate         7

No Endorsement                          8

No Endorsement                          9

Elizabeth Porter                                              10

Janet Adkins                                    11

Lake Ray                                             12

None                                        13

None                                        14

Jay Fant                                    15

Charles McBurney                      16

Ronald "Doc" Renuart (with Concern)   17

Travis Cummings                       18

Charles Van Zant                       19

None                                        20

Warren "Keith" Perry                  21

Charlie Stone                             22

Dennis Baxley                            23

No Endorsement                                         24

Fred Costello                              25

Michael Cantu                            26

David Santiago                                     27

Jason Brodeur                           28

Scott Plakon                              29

Bob Cortes                                30

Jennifer Sullivan                                             31

Larry Metz                                 32

H. Marlene O'Toole                     33

Jimmie T Smith                                     34

Blaise Ingoglia                            35

Chris Gregg                                36

Richard Corcoran (with Concern)           37

Researching                               38

Neil Combee                                         39

Coleen Burton                            40

John Wood                                41

No Endorsement                        42

Carlos L  Irizarry                         43

Eric Eisnaugle                                       44

None                                         45

None                                         46

Mike Miller                                 47

None                                         48

Rene "Coach P" Plasencia            49

Tom Goodson                            50

Steve Crisafulli                                      51

Rich Workman                                       52

No Endorsement                         53

Debbie Mayfield                          54

Cary Pigman                               55

Ben Albritton                              56

Jake Raburn                               57

Daniel Raulerson (with Concern)           58

Ross Spano                                59

Dana Young (with Concern)                  60

None                                         61

None                                         62

Shawn Harrison                          63

James Grant                               64

Chris Sprowls                              65

Larry Ahern                                            66

Chris Latvala                               67

Bill Young                                  68

Kathleen Peters                          69

None                                         70

Jim Boyd                                               71

No Endorsement                         72

Greg Stube (with Concern)                   73

Julio Gonzalez                            74

No Endorsement                         75

Ray Rodrigues                                       76

No Endorsement                         77

No Endorsement                         78

Matt Calwell                               79

Matt Hudson                                          80

None                                         81

MaryLynn Magar                                   82

Gail Harrell                                 83

Rob Siedlecki                              84

No Endorsement                         85

Stuart Mears                              86

No Endorsement                         87

None                                         88

No Endorsement                         89

No Endorsement                         90

No Endorsement                         91

No Endorsement                         92

George Moraitis                          93

None                                         94

None                                         95

None                                         96

No Endorsement                         97

No Endorsement                         98

No Endorsement                         99

Martin A. "Marty" Feigenbaum     100

No Endorsement                        101

No Endorsement                        102

Manny Diaz, Jr.                                     103

No Endorsement                        104

Carlos Trujillo                                       105

Kathleen C. Passidomo               106

None                                        107

Daphne Campbell                      108

No Endorsement                        109

Jose Oliva                                 110

Bryan Avila                               111

Daniel Diaz Leyva                      112

No Endorsement                       113

No Endorsement                            114

Michael Bileca                                      115

Jose Felix Diaz                          116

Carmen Sotomayor                    117

Frank Artiles                              118

Jeanette M. Nunez                                119

No Endorsement                        120

 

(Note: "with Concern" could be a single poor vote or a questionable affiliation - shy of full confidence)

 

“Paid political advertisement, paid for by United Christians of Florida - Political Action Committee independently of any candidate. L. Michael Nelis, Chairman, PO Box 1051, Brandon, FL 33509.  No candidate has approved this advertisement - This endorsement was paid for with contributions from  individuals who give $500 or less per election cycle.”

                                                                Visit us at:   www.UnitedChristiansOfFlorida.com  
                                                                Mail to:        PO Box 2525, Brandon, FL 33509

                                                                Email:          Info@UnitedChristiansOfFlorida.com

 

Serving Citizens Of Florida Since 1985















 

2012 GENERAL Election

United Christians of Florida - Political Action Committee

 

Christian Voter Guide - Candidate Endorsements - Sample Ballot - Election Recommendations


Florida State - Federal, State, County and Local Elections

       GENERAL Election November 6, 2012

                  Early Voting - October 22, 2012 thru November 3, 2012

 

Your Sample Ballot: We are recommending the following candidates whom we believe will best support the, "Conservative, Christian, Traditional Family Values" principles of most our friends and neighbors. Some portions may not be applicable to your ballot. Please remember, your vote counts!

 

President - Vice President


Mitt Romney / Paul Ryan

 

United States Senator

Connie Mack                                                            


United States Representative

                                                             District

Jeff Miller                                                 1


Steve Southerland                                 2

 

Ted Yoho                                                3

 

Ander Crenshaw                                    4


LeAnne Kolb                                           5


Ron DeSantis                                          6


John Mica                                                7


Bill Posey                                                 8


Todd Long                                              9


Daniel Webster                                      10

 

Richard B. "Rich" Nugent                     11


Gus Michael Bilirakis                              12


C.W. Bill Young                                      13


Evelio "EJ" Otero                                  14


Dennis Ross Re-elected Unopposed   15


Vern Buchanan                                     16


Tom Rooney                                          17


Allen B. West                                         18


Trey Radel                                             19


Randall Terry                                        20


W. Michael (Mike) Trout                       21

 

Adam Hasner                                        22


Karen Harrington                                 23


Re-elected Unopposed                        24


Mario Diaz-Balart                                  25


No Recommendation                           26


No Recommendation                           27



State Attorney                           District


Pete Williams                                                 2


Jeff Siegmeister                                            3


No Recommendation                                 11


Ed Brosky                                                    12


Dina A. Keever                                             15


Mark E. Kohl                                                16


Jim Lewis                                                     17

 

Phil Archer                                                   18

 

 

 

State Senator                             District


Don Gaetz                                                      1


Greg Evers                                                     2

 

John Shaw                                                     3

 

Aaron Bean                                                    4

 

Charles Dean     Re-elected Unopposed      5

 

John Thrasher                                               6

 

Rob Bradley                                                   7


Dorothy L. Hukill                                            8


Cherron CC Newby                                       9

 

David Simmons                                             10

 

Alan Hays                                                      11


Fritz Jackson Seide                                      12

 

Andy Gardiner                                              13

 

William McBride                                            14

 

Kelli Stargel                                                   15

 

Thad Altman                                                 16

 

John Legg                                                     17


Wilton Simpson                                            18

 

No Recommendation                                  19


No Recommendation                                  20

 

Denise Grimsley                                            21


Jeff Brandes                                                 22


Garrett Richter   Re-elected Unopposed   23

 

Tom Lee                                                        24


Melanie Peterson                                         25


Bill Galvano                                                   26


No Recommendation                                  27


No Recommendation                                  28


Soren Swenson                                           29

 

Lizbeth Benacquisto                                   30


Christopher "Chris" Smithmyer                 31


Joe Negron                                                  32

 

Juan Selaya                                                  33

 

No Recommendation                                  34


John Daniel Couriel                                      35

   
No Recommendation                                  36

 

Anitere Flores   Re-elected Unopposed    37

 

No Recommendation                                  38


Scott Hopes                                                 39


No Recommendation         Unopposed     40


I am a text block. Click on me to drag me around or click a corner handle to resize me. Click the settings icon (it's the left one, looks like a cog) to change this text. You can type new text into me or cut and paste text from somewhere else. Click outside of me when you're done and any changes will be saved.


State Representative                    District


Clay Ingram                                                         1


C.V. (Clay) Ford                                                   2

 

Doug Broxson                                                      3

 

Matt Gaetz                                                            4

 

Marty Coley                                                          5


Jimmy Patronis                                                    6

 

Haley Beshears                                                    7

 

No Recommendation                                          8

 

Bradley Maxwell                                                   9

 

Elizabeth Porter                                                  10

 

Janet H. Adkins                                                   11

 

Lake Ray                                                              12


No Recommendation                                         13


No Recommendation                                         14

 

Daniel Davis                                                         15

 

Charles McBurney    Re-elected Unopposed   16

 

Ronald "Doc" Renuart                                       17


Travis Cummings    Re-elected Unopposed     18

 

Charles Van Zant    Re-elected Unopposed     19


No Recommendation                                         20

 

Keith Perry                                                          21


Charlie Stone         Re-elected Unopposed      22

 

Dennis Baxley        Re-elected Unopposed      23

 

Travis Hutson                                                     24

 

Dave Hood                                                          25

  

No Recommendation                                        26

 

David Santiago                                                  27


Jason Brodeur                                                   28

 

Chris Dorworth                                                  29

 

Scott Plakon                                                       30


Bryan Nelson         Re-elected Unopposed     31

 

Larry Metz              Re-elected Unopposed     32


H. Marlene O'Toole  Re-elected Unopposed   33

 

Jimmie T. Smith                                                  34

 

Robert Schenck                                                  35

 

Mike Fasano                                                        36


Richard Corcoran                                               37

 

Will Weatherford                                                38

 

Neil Combee                                                       39

 

Seth McKeel                                                       40

 

John Wood                                                        41

 

Researching                                                      42

 

Art Otero                                                           43

 

Steve Precourt   Re-elected Unopposed       44

 

Rodney Roger Olivera                                      45

 

Mike LaRosa (Mike Holder remains on ballot.       46

       A vote for Holder is a vote FOR Mike LaRosa)
Bob Brooks                                                       47

 

No Recommendation                                      48

 

Marco Pena                                                      49

 

Tom Goodson                                                  50

 

Steve Crisafulli                                                 51


Ritch Workman    Re-elected Unopposed    52


John Tobia                                                       53

 

Debbie Mayfield    Re-elected Unopposed    54

 

Cary Pigman                                                    55

 

Ben Albritton       Re-elected Unopposed    56

 

Jake Raburn                                                    57

 

Dan Raulerson                                                58

 

Ross Spano                                                     59

 

No Recommendation   Unopposed              60


No Recommendation                                     61

 

No Recommendation                                     62

 

Shawn Harrison                                              63

 

James Grant        Re-elected Unopposed     64

 

No Recommendation                                     65

 

Larry Ahern                                                     66

 

Ed Hooper                                                       67

 

Frank Farkas                                                   68

 

Kathleen Peters                                              69

 

No Recommendation                                     70

 

Jim Boyd                                                         71

 

Ray Pilon                                                         72

 

Greg Stube                                                     73

 

Doug Holder                                                   74

 

No Recommendation                                    75

 

Ray Rodrigues                                               76

 

Dane Eagle                                                     77

 

Kerry Babb                                                    78

 

Matt Caldwell                                                79

 

Matt Hudson                                                 80

 

James Ryan O'Hara                                      81

 

MaryLynn Magar                                           82

 

Gayle Harrell                                                  83

 

Michelle Miller                                                84

 

Pat Rooney, Jr.                                             85

 

Tami Donnally                                               86

 

No Recommendation                                  87

 

No Recommendation                                   88

 

Bill Hager                                                       89

 

Sean Michael Casper                                    90

 

No Recommendation                                   91

 

No Recommendation                                   92

 

George Moraitis                                            93

 

DO NOT VOTE                                               94

 

No Recommendation                                   95

 

No Recommendation                                   96


James Gleason                                              97


Cara Christine Pavalock                               98


Elizabeth Anne "Libby" Eddy                      99


No Recommendation                                  100


No Recommendation                                  101


Jessica "Jessie" Fortich                               102


No Recommendation                                  103

 

Douglas "Doug" Andrew Harrison            104


Carlos Trujillo                                              105


Kathleen Passidomo                                   106

 

John Patrick Julien                                     107


Daphne Campbell                                       108


No Recommendation                                 109


Jose Oliva                                                    110

 

No Recommendation                                 109


Jose Oliva                                                    110


Eddy Gonsalez                                            111


No Recommendation                                 112


No Recommendation                                 113


No Recommendation                                114


Michael Bileca                                             115


Jose Felix Diaz                                            116


No Recommendation                                117


Frank Artiles                                              118


Jeanette Nunez                                         119


Holly Merrill Raschein                                120

 

 


“Paid political advertisement, paid for by United Christians of Florida - Political Action Committee independently of any candidate. L. Michael Nelis, Chairman, PO Box 1051, Brandon, FL 33509.  No candidate has approved this advertisement - This endorsement was paid for with contributions from  individuals who give $500 or less per election cycle.”

                                                                Visit us at:   www.UnitedChristiansOfFlorida.com  
                                                                Mail to:        PO Box 1051, Brandon, FL 33509

                                                                Email:          Info@UnitedChristiansOfFlorida.com

 

Serving Citizens Of Florida Since 1985

 

 



*  *  *  *  *  *  *  *  *  *  *  *  *  *  *

I am a text block. Click on me to drag me around or click a corner handle to resize me. Click the settings icon (it's the left one, looks like a cog) to change this text. You can type new text into me or cut and paste text from somewhere else. Click outside of me when you're done and any changes will be saved.




2012 PRIMARY Election 

United Christians of Florida - Political Action Committee

 

Christian Voter Guide - Candidate Endorsements - Sample Ballot - Election Recommendations


Florida State - Federal, State, County and Local Elections

Primary Election Early Voting - August 4, 2012 thru Primary Election Day - August 14, 2012

 

Your Sample Ballot: We are recommending the following candidates whom we believe will best support the, "Conservative, Christian, Traditional Family Values" principles of most our friends and neighbors. Some portions may not be applicable to your ballot. Please remember, your vote counts!

 

President - Vice President


Mitt Romney

 

United States Senator

Dave Weldon                                                                            

 

United States Representative

                                                             District

Jeff Miller                                                 1


Steve Southerland                                 2

 

Clifford B. "Cliff" Stearns                      3

 

Deborah Katz Pueschel                         4


LeAnne Kolb                                           5


Alec Pueschel                                          6


Sandra "Sandy" Adams or John Mica  7


Bill Posey                                                 8


John "Q" Quinones                                9


Daniel Webster                                      10

 

Richard B. "Rich" Nugent                     11


Gus Michael Bilirakis                              12


Darren Ayres or C.W. Bill Young         13


Evelio "EJ" Otero                                  14


Dennis Ross Re-elected Unopposed   15


Vern Buchanan                                     16


Joe Arnold or Tom Rooney                 17


Allen B. West                                         18


Paige Kreegel                                        19


Do NOT Vote - No Recommendation 20


Do NOT Vote - No Recommendation 21

 

Adam Hasner                                        22


Joseph "Joe" Kaufman                        23


Rudolph "Rudy" Moise                        24


Mario Diaz-Balart                                  25


Do NOT Vote - No Recommendation 26


Do NOT Vote - No Recommendation 27



State Attorney                           District


William Eddins Re-elected Unopposed      1


Pete Williams                                                2


Jeff Siegmeister                                           3


Angela Corey Re-elected Unopposed       4


Brad King Re-elected Unopposed             5


Bernie McCabe Re-elected Unopposed     6


RJ Larizza or Stasia Warren                        7


Bill Cervone Re-elected Unopposed          8


No Recommendation                                  9


Jerry Hill Re-elected Unopposed              10


No Recommedation                                   11


Ed Brosky or Peter Lombardo                  12


Mark A. Ober Re-elected Unopposed       13


Jim Appleman or Glenn Hess                     14


Dina A. Keever                                             15


Mark E. Kohl                                                16


Jim Lewis                                                     17

 

Phil Archer                                                   18


Bruce Colton Re-elected Unopposed       19

 

 

 

Public Defender                          District

 

Bruce A. Miller                                                 1


Mathew A. (Matt) Shirk                                 4


Bo Samargya                                                  5


Ken Rhoden or Blaise Trettis                      18

 

 

 

State Senator                             District


Don Gaetz                                                      1


Greg Evers                                                     2

 

John Shaw                                                     3

 

Aaron Bean or Mike Weinstein                     4

 

Charles Dean     Re-elected Unopposed      5

 

No Recommendation                                    6

 

Rob Bradley                                                   7


Dorothy L. Hukill                                            8


Cherron CC Newby                                       9

 

David Simmons                                             10

 

Alan Hays                                                      11


Fritz Jackson Seide                                      12

 

Andy Gardiner                                              13

 

William McBride                                            14

 

Kelli Stargel                                                   15

 

Thad Altman                                                 16

 

John Legg                                                     17


Wilton Simpson                                            18

 

No Recommendation                                  19


No Recommendation                                  20

 

Denise Grimsley                                            21


Jeff Brandes                                                 22


Garrett Richter   Re-elected Unopposed   23

 

Rachel V. Burgin                                          24


Melanie Peterson                                         25


Bill Galvano                                                   26


No Recommendation                                  27


No Recommendation                                  28


Soren Swenson                                           29

 

No Recommendation                                  30


Christopher "Chris"Smithmyer                  31


No Recommendation                                  32

 

Juan Selaya                                                  33

 

Mike Lameyer                                               34


John Daniel Couriel                                      35

   
No Recommendation                                  36

 

Anitere Flores   Re-elected Unopposed    37

 

No Recommendation                                  38


Scott Hopes                                                 39


No Recommendation         Unopposed     40


 


 

State Representative                    District


Clay Ingram                                                         1


C.V. (Clay) Ford                                                   2

 

Doug Broxson                                                      3

 

Matt Gaetz                                                            4

 

Marty Coley                                                          5


Jimmy Patronis                                                    6

 

Don Curtis                                                            7

 

No Recommendation                                          8

 

Bradley Maxwell                                                   9

 

Elizabeth Porter                                                  10

 

Janet H. Adkins                                                   11

 

Lake Ray                                                              12


No Recommendation                                         13


No Recommendation                                         14

 

Daniel Davis                                                         15

 

Charles McBurney    Re-elected Unopposed   16

 

Kim Kendall                                                         17


Travis Cummings    Re-elected Unopposed     18

 

Charles Van Zant    Re-elected Unopposed     19


No Recommendation                                         20

 

Keith Perry                                                          21


Charlie Stone         Re-elected Unopposed      22

 

Dennis Baxley        Re-elected Unopposed      23

 

Travis Hutson                                                     24

 

Dave Hood                                                          25

  

No Recommendation                                        26

 

David Santiago or George Trevato                  27


Jason Brodeur                                                   28

 

Chris Dorworth                                                  29

 

Scott Plakon                                                       30


Bryan Nelson         Re-elected Unopposed     31

 

Larry Metz              Re-elected Unopposed     32


H. Marlene O'Toole  Re-elected Unopposed   33

 

Jimmie T. Smith                                                  34

 

Robert Schenck                                                  35

 

Mike Fasano                                                        36


Richard Corcoran                                               37

 

Will Weatherford                                                38

 

Neil Combee                                                       39

 

Seth McKeel                                                       40

 

John Wood                                                        41

 

No Recommendation                                       42

                         

Art Otero                                                           43

 

Steve Precourt   Re-elected Unopposed       44

 

Rodney Roger Olivera                                      45

 

Mike LaRose (Mike Holder remains on ballot.       46

                A vote for Holder is a vote for LaRosa)
Bob Brooks                                                       47

 

No Recommendation                                      48

 

Marco Pena or Rene "Coach P" Plasencia     49

 

Tom Goodson                                                  50

 

Steve Crisafulli                                                 51


Ritch Workman    Re-elected Unopposed    52


Laureen Trent                                                 53

 

Debbie Mayfield    Re-elected Unopposed    54

 

Randy Johnson                                               55

 

Ben Albritton       Re-elected Unopposed    56

 

Jake Raburn                                                    57

 

No Recommendation                                     58

 

Ross Spano or Joe Wicker                             59

 

No Recommendation                                     60


No Recommendation                                     61

 

No Recommendation                                     62

 

Shawn Harrison                                              63

 

James Grant        Re-elected Unopposed     64

 

Researching                                                    65

 

Larry Ahern                                                     66

 

Ed Hooper                                                       67

 

Researching                                                    68

 

Kathleen Peters                                              69

 

No Recommendation                                     70

 

Jim Boyd                                                         71

 

Ray Pilon                                                         72

 

No Recommendation                                    73

 

Doug Holder                                                   74

 

No Recommendation                                    75

 

Ray Rodrigues                                               76

 

Dane Eagle                                                     77

 

Kerry Babb                                                    78

 

Matt Caldwell                                                79

 

No Recommendation                                   80

 

James Ryan O'Hara                                      81

 

Calvin Turnquest                                          82

 

Gayle Harrell                                                  83

 

Michelle Miller                                                84

 

Pat Rooney, Jr.                                             85

 

Tami Donnally                                               86

 

No Recommendation                                  87

 

No Recommendation                                   88

 

Bill Hager                                                       89

 

Sean Michael Casper                                    90

 

No Recommendation                                   91

 

No Recommendation                                   92

 

George Moraitis                                            93

 

DO NOT VOTE                                               94

 

No Recommendation                                   95

 

No Recommendation                                   96


James Gleason                                              97


Cara Christine Pavalock                               98


Elizabeth Anne "Libby" Eddy                      99


No Recommendation                                  100


No Recommendation                                  101


Jessica "Jessie" Fortich                               102


No Recommendation                                  103

 

Douglas "Doug" Andrew Harrison            104


Carlos Trujillo                                              105


Kathleen Passidomo                                   106

 

John Patrick Julien                                     107


Daphne Campbell                                       108


No Recommendation                                 109


Jose Oliva                                                    110

 

No Recommendation                                 109


Jose Oliva                                                    110


Eddy Gonsalez                                            111


No Recommendation                                 112


No Recommendation                                 113


Amory Bodin                                              114


Michael Bileca                                             115


Jose Felix Diaz                                            116


No Recommendation                                117


Frank Artiles                                              118


Jeanette Nunez                                         119


Morgan McPherson                                  120

 

 

“Paid political advertisement, paid for by United Christians of Florida - Political Action Committee independently of any candidate. L. Michael Nelis, Chairman, PO Box 1051, Brandon, FL 33509.  No candidate has approved this advertisement - This endorsement was paid for with contributions from  individuals who give $500 or less per election cycle.”

                                                                Visit us at:   www.UnitedChristiansOfFlorida.com  
                                                                Mail to:        PO Box 1051, Brandon, FL 33509

                                                                Email:          Info@UnitedChristiansOfFlorida.com

 

Serving Citizens Of Florida Since 1985

 

 

 

Welcome to Our Redesigned Website!

Image description

NOW it is easier than ever to know how to cast your ballot with confidence!  Just select your county from the "County Sample Ballots - 2012 Florida State Elections Recommendations" links.  You will be directed to an easy to read listing of -all possible- candidates that could appear on your County ballot.

BEST of all, you can select the PDF version to download, PRINT and SHARE this attractive document with family, friends and neighbors.  Multiply YOUR IMPACT - Multiply YOUR VOTE just like thousands of others will be doing by sharing these Voter Recommendations - Sample Ballots at: Church events, clubs, Christian events, outside precincts during voting.

Read More >

Did You Know...

United Christians of Florida Political Action Committee is providing you with the single most powerful tool to impact the electoral process in a cost-effective and efficient manner - IF you use the resources we have provided by sharing them with others, you significantly multiply your vote in support of the very best candidates... Read More

Christian political volunteers have a tremendous potential to redefine their communities and impact the culture in America by... Read More

Todays elected officials are selected almost entirely by positive name identification - not their position on issues, their principles or lack thereof... Read More

The Separation of Church and State misconceptions and leftist propaganda has worked to stifle the impact of conservative, traditional family principled Christians, while socialist inclined churches have filled the vaccum and thrived... Read More

Pastors and church staff should be leading the way and providing the leadership outlined in scripture and in the earliest days of American history... Read More

 

United Christians of Florida

United Christians of Florida Political Action Committee was established in 1985 as one of the nation's first Christian - Political Action Committees. We set about to transform Florida politics with our, "campaign that never ends," approach. The Biblical mandate to "Love our neighbors" is fulfilled by "serving our neighbors" and ultimately, we earn the right to assist them with critical election decisions.

Sign Up for Updates!

* indicates required
Email Address: *
First Name:
Last Name:


State by State

United Christians - PAC's

 

States Currently Updated 

for 2016

 

County Voter Guides


2016

GENERAL Election

Christian Voter Guides

Candidate Endorsements

Sample Ballots

Election Recommendations

 

*****************

More Coming SOON!

 

*****************

  

FLORIDA
CLICK YOUR COUNTY OR REGION

East Central Counties
Orange
Seminole
Lake
Brevard
Osceola
and Nearby

North Counties

Duval

Volusia

Marion

Alachua

and Nearby


Panhandle Counties

Escambia

Walton

Bay

Leon

and Nearby


Southeast Counties
Miami/Dade
Broward
Palm Beach
Manatee
Charlotte
Sarasota
Collier
and Nearby

Hillsborough
Polk
Pasco
Hernando
and Nearby


Hillsborough County


Manatee County


 


















State by State


United Christians - PAC's


 


States Currently Updated 


for 2016





COLORADO STATEWIDE


INDIANA STATEWIDE


MISSOURI STATEWIDE


NORTH CAROLINA STATEWIDE


NEVADA STATEWIDE


OHIO STATEWIDE


PENNSYLVANIA STATEWIDE



WISCONSIN STATEWIDE


 












MORE Coming SOON!



Alachua County  

Bay County
 

Brevard County
  
B
roward County
 
 
Charlotte County
 
 
Citrus County
 
 
Clay County 


Collier County   

Columbia County


Dade (Miami-Dade)


Duval County


Escambia County 
 

 Flagler County  

Hernando County
 
 
Highlands County 


Hillsborough County
 

Indian River County 

Lake County 

Lee County

Leon County

Manatee County
 

 Marion County
 
 Martin County
 

Miami-Dade County

Monroe County
 

Nassau County
 

Okaloosa County
 

Orange County

Osceola County


Palm Beach County 

Pasco County


Pinellas County

Polk County


Putnam  County


Santa Rosa County


Sarasota County 


Seminole County


St. Johns County


St. Lucie County


Sumter County

Volusia County

























 



























































































2014

GENERAL Election

Christian Voter Guides

Candidate Endorsements

Sample Ballots

Election Recommendations

 

*****************

More Coming SOON!

 

*****************

 


 


2014 

Primary Election

Christian Voter Guides

Candidate Endorsements

Sample Ballots

Election Recommendations



Broward County


Clay County

 

Dade County

 

Duval County

 

Hillsborough County

 

Manatee County


Marion County


Orange County

 

Pasco County

 

Pinellas County

 

Polk County


Seminole County

 

With regret, limited resources caused us to focus on the counties above

 



MORE Counties Will Be Covered In the

GENERAL ELECTION


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



2012 GENERAL Election

Christian Voter Guides

Candidate Endorsements

Sample Ballots

Election Recommendations

2012 PRIMARY Election

Christian Voter Guides

Candidate Endorsements Sample Ballots

Election Recommendations